Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Сарај, MacedoniaСарајMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Сарај, Macedonia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Сарај

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Сарај: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Сарај

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Сарај

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saraj
  • Сарай
  • Сарај

Country

Сарај is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

25,379 People

Cities around Сарај (Saraj Municipality)

Skopje ... 9 km
Pristina ... 76 km
Tirana ... 142 km
Sofia ... 178 km
Thessaloníki ... 197 km
Plovdiv ... 275 km
Sarajevo ... 313 km
Belgrade ... 317 km
Craiova ... 323 km
Bari ... 371 km
Timişoara ... 413 km
Sector 6 ... 461 km
Sector 5 ... 462 km
Sector 4 ... 465 km
Bucharest ... 467 km
Sector 2 ... 470 km
Sector 3 ... 471 km
Athens ... 482 km
Braşov ... 528 km
Varna ... 544 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 555 km
Napoli ... 581 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 600 km
Zagreb ... 600 km
İzmir ... 610 km
Sultangazi ... 612 km
Bağcılar ... 612 km
Karabağlar ... 613 km
Bahçelievler ... 613 km
Esenler ... 613 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries