Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bogovinje, MacedoniaBogovinjeMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time inBogovinje Macedonia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bogovinje to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bogovinje

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bogovinje: Today, April 22, 2019

Sunrise Bogovinje

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Bogovinje

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bogovina
  • Bogovine
  • Bogovinje
  • Bogovino
  • Боговиње

Country

Bogovinje is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

15,166 People

Cities around Bogovinje, Macedonia

Skopje ... 43 km
Pristina ... 85 km
Tirana ... 110 km
Sofia ... 211 km
Thessaloníki ... 215 km
Sarajevo ... 295 km
Plovdiv ... 308 km
Belgrade ... 319 km
Bari ... 337 km
Craiova ... 351 km
Timişoara ... 423 km
Athens ... 489 km
Sector 6 ... 493 km
Sector 5 ... 494 km
Sector 4 ... 497 km
Bucharest ... 499 km
Sector 2 ... 502 km
Sector 3 ... 503 km
Napoli ... 547 km
Braşov ... 556 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 575 km
Varna ... 579 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 583 km
Zagreb ... 583 km
İzmir ... 631 km
Budapest ... 632 km
Karabağlar ... 633 km
Sultangazi ... 643 km
Bağcılar ... 643 km
Bahçelievler ... 644 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries