Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Чучер - Сандево, MacedoniaЧучер - СандевоMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Чучер - Сандево, Macedonia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Чучер - Сандево

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Чучер - Сандево: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Чучер - Сандево

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Чучер - Сандево

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chucher
  • Cucer
  • Cucer-Sandevo
  • Čučer
  • Čučer-Sandevo
  • Чучер

Country

Чучер - Сандево is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

8,646 People

Cities around Чучер - Сандево (Čučer-Sandevo)

Skopje ... 13 km
Pristina ... 65 km
Tirana ... 152 km
Sofia ... 169 km
Thessaloníki ... 203 km
Plovdiv ... 270 km
Belgrade ... 306 km
Sarajevo ... 309 km
Craiova ... 311 km
Bari ... 379 km
Timişoara ... 402 km
Sector 6 ... 451 km
Sector 5 ... 452 km
Sector 4 ... 455 km
Bucharest ... 457 km
Sector 2 ... 460 km
Sector 3 ... 461 km
Athens ... 491 km
Braşov ... 516 km
Varna ... 537 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 543 km
Napoli ... 588 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 595 km
Zagreb ... 595 km
Sultangazi ... 609 km
Bağcılar ... 610 km
Bahçelievler ... 611 km
Esenler ... 611 km
İzmir ... 614 km
Zeytinburnu ... 615 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries