Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kamenica, KosovoKamenicaKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kamenica, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kamenica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kamenica: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Kamenica

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Kamenica

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dardana
  • Dardane
  • Dardanë
  • Gurash
  • Kamenica
  • Kamenice
  • Kamenicë
  • Kosovska Kamenica
  • Каменица

Country

Kamenica is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

9,312 People

Cities around Kamenica (Gjilan)

Pristina ... 35 km
Skopje ... 66 km
Sofia ... 141 km
Tirana ... 197 km
Thessaloníki ... 239 km
Plovdiv ... 258 km
Belgrade ... 261 km
Craiova ... 261 km
Sarajevo ... 294 km
Timişoara ... 351 km
Sector 6 ... 410 km
Sector 5 ... 411 km
Bari ... 411 km
Sector 4 ... 414 km
Bucharest ... 416 km
Sector 2 ... 419 km
Sector 3 ... 420 km
Braşov ... 467 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 489 km
Varna ... 512 km
Athens ... 534 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 573 km
Zagreb ... 573 km
Budapest ... 579 km
Constanţa ... 592 km
Sultangazi ... 606 km
Bağcılar ... 607 km
Galaţi ... 607 km
Esenler ... 608 km
Bahçelievler ... 608 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries