Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zvečan, KosovoZvečanKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zvečan, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zvečan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zvečan: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Zvečan

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Zvečan

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zaccan
  • Zvecan
  • Zvechan
  • Zveçan
  • Zvečan
  • Звечан

Country

Zvečan is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

17,000 People

Cities around Zvečan (Opština Zvečan, Mitrovica)

Pristina ... 37 km
Skopje ... 111 km
Tirana ... 193 km
Sofia ... 201 km
Belgrade ... 211 km
Sarajevo ... 225 km
Craiova ... 284 km
Thessaloníki ... 300 km
Timişoara ... 315 km
Plovdiv ... 324 km
Bari ... 376 km
Sector 6 ... 447 km
Sector 5 ... 450 km
Sector 4 ... 453 km
Bucharest ... 454 km
Sector 2 ... 457 km
Sector 3 ... 458 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 479 km
Braşov ... 487 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 504 km
Zagreb ... 504 km
Budapest ... 526 km
Varna ... 568 km
Napoli ... 574 km
Athens ... 589 km
Ljubljana ... 614 km
Constanţa ... 640 km
Galaţi ... 642 km
Bratislava ... 650 km
Sultangazi ... 673 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries