Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kosovo Polje, KosovoKosovo PoljeKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kosovo Polje, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kosovo Polje

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kosovo Polje: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Kosovo Polje

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Kosovo Polje

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fushe Kosove
  • Fushe-Kosova
  • Fushë Kosovë
  • Fushë-Kosova
  • Kosovo
  • Kosovo Pole
  • Kosovo Polje
  • Косово Поље

Country

Kosovo Polje is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

16,154 People

Cities around Kosovo Polje (Pristina)

Pristina ... 6 km
Skopje ... 79 km
Sofia ... 179 km
Tirana ... 180 km
Belgrade ... 241 km
Sarajevo ... 255 km
Thessaloníki ... 267 km
Craiova ... 283 km
Plovdiv ... 298 km
Timişoara ... 341 km
Bari ... 380 km
Sector 6 ... 440 km
Sector 5 ... 441 km
Sector 4 ... 444 km
Bucharest ... 446 km
Sector 2 ... 449 km
Sector 3 ... 450 km
Braşov ... 488 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 494 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 537 km
Zagreb ... 537 km
Varna ... 550 km
Athens ... 557 km
Budapest ... 557 km
Napoli ... 583 km
Constanţa ... 626 km
Galaţi ... 636 km
Sultangazi ... 645 km
Ljubljana ... 646 km
Bağcılar ... 647 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries