Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Prokuplje, SerbiaProkupljeSerbia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Prokuplje, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Prokuplje

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Prokuplje: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Prokuplje

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Prokuplje

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prokuple
  • Prokuplje
  • peulokupeulle
  • prwkwplyh
  • pu luo ku pu lie
  • purokupurye
  • Прокупле
  • Прокупље
  • پروکرپلیئے
  • پروکوپلیه
  • پرۆکوپلێ
  • プロクプリェ
  • 普羅庫普列
  • 프로쿠플레

Country

Prokuplje is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

27,673 People

Cities around Prokuplje (Toplički Okrug, Central Serbia)

Pristina ... 71 km
Skopje ... 137 km
Sofia ... 151 km
Belgrade ... 195 km
Craiova ... 214 km
Tirana ... 254 km
Sarajevo ... 268 km
Timişoara ... 279 km
Plovdiv ... 280 km
Thessaloníki ... 305 km
Sector 6 ... 379 km
Sector 5 ... 381 km
Sector 4 ... 384 km
Bucharest ... 385 km
Sector 2 ... 388 km
Sector 3 ... 390 km
Braşov ... 417 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 421 km
Bari ... 445 km
Varna ... 507 km
Budapest ... 512 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 531 km
Zagreb ... 532 km
Galaţi ... 572 km
Constanţa ... 574 km
Athens ... 603 km
Sultangazi ... 628 km
Bağcılar ... 630 km
Esenler ... 631 km
Bahçelievler ... 632 km