Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pejë, KosovoPejëKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pejë, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pejë

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Pejë: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Pejë

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Pejë

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pec
  • Pecas
  • Pech
  • Pegia
  • Peja
  • Peje
  • Pejë
  • Peć
  • Pečas
  • Picaria
  • Πέγια
  • Печ
  • Пећ

Country

Pejë is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

81,800 People

Elevation above sea level

516m

Cities around Pejë (Komuna e Pejës, Pec)

Pristina ... 71 km
Skopje ... 117 km
Tirana ... 152 km
Sarajevo ... 203 km
Belgrade ... 237 km
Sofia ... 243 km
Thessaloníki ... 307 km
Bari ... 324 km
Craiova ... 335 km
Timişoara ... 349 km
Plovdiv ... 362 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 490 km
Zagreb ... 490 km
Sector 6 ... 499 km
Sector 5 ... 501 km
Sector 4 ... 504 km
Bucharest ... 505 km
Sector 2 ... 508 km
Sector 3 ... 509 km
Napoli ... 523 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 524 km
Braşov ... 538 km
Budapest ... 542 km
Athens ... 584 km
Ljubljana ... 595 km
Varna ... 614 km
Rome ... 628 km
Bratislava ... 656 km
Vienna ... 687 km
Constanţa ... 689 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries