Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Srbica, KosovoSrbicaKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Srbica, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Srbica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Srbica: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Srbica

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Srbica

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Skenderaj
  • Skënderaj
  • Srbica
  • Србица

Country

Srbica is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

5,089 People

Cities around Srbica (Komuna e Skenderajt, Mitrovica)

Pristina ... 32 km
Skopje ... 98 km
Tirana ... 175 km
Sofia ... 203 km
Belgrade ... 228 km
Sarajevo ... 230 km
Thessaloníki ... 288 km
Craiova ... 297 km
Plovdiv ... 324 km
Timişoara ... 333 km
Bari ... 363 km
Sector 6 ... 458 km
Sector 5 ... 460 km
Sector 4 ... 463 km
Bucharest ... 465 km
Sector 2 ... 467 km
Sector 3 ... 469 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 497 km
Braşov ... 501 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 512 km
Zagreb ... 512 km
Budapest ... 542 km
Napoli ... 564 km
Varna ... 573 km
Athens ... 575 km
Ljubljana ... 621 km
Constanţa ... 648 km
Galaţi ... 653 km
Bratislava ... 664 km
Rome ... 669 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries