Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Andrijevica, MontenegroAndrijevicaMontenegro

What time is it?

Current local time inAndrijevica Montenegro

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Podgorica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Andrijevica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Andrijevica: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Andrijevica

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Andrijevica

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Andrievica
  • Andrijevica
  • Andrijevitsa
  • Андриевица
  • Андријевица
  • Андрієвіца

Country

Andrijevica is a city in Montenegro.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Podgorica.

Population

1,073 People

Cities around Andrijevica, Montenegro

Pristina ... 111 km
Skopje ... 155 km
Tirana ... 155 km
Sarajevo ... 169 km
Belgrade ... 234 km
Sofia ... 283 km
Bari ... 296 km
Thessaloníki ... 341 km
Timişoara ... 352 km
Craiova ... 365 km
Plovdiv ... 402 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 456 km
Zagreb ... 456 km
Napoli ... 490 km
Budapest ... 528 km
Sector 6 ... 532 km
Sector 5 ... 535 km
Sector 4 ... 538 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 539 km
Bucharest ... 539 km
Sector 2 ... 542 km
Sector 3 ... 543 km
Ljubljana ... 559 km
Braşov ... 565 km
Rome ... 590 km
Athens ... 610 km
Bratislava ... 634 km
Varna ... 653 km
Vienna ... 662 km
Catania ... 690 km

Montenegro Montenegro: Neighbouring Countries