Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nikšić, MontenegroNikšićMontenegro

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nikšić, Montenegro

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Podgorica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nikšić

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Nikšić: Today, October 21, 2018

Sunrise Nikšić

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Nikšić

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nikshic
  • Nikshich
  • Nikshik
  • Nikshiqi
  • Niksicius
  • Nikšičius
  • ni ke xi qi
  • nigsichi
  • nikh sikh
  • nikushitchi
  • nykshych
  • Никшич
  • Никшић
  • Никшиќ
  • نیکشیچ
  • นิคซิค
  • ニクシッチ
  • 尼克希奇
  • 닉시치

Country

Nikšić is a city in Montenegro.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Podgorica.

Population

58,212 People

Cities around Nikšić (Opština Nikšić)

Sarajevo ... 128 km
Tirana ... 174 km
Pristina ... 179 km
Skopje ... 217 km
Bari ... 248 km
Belgrade ... 255 km
Sofia ... 351 km
Timişoara ... 376 km
Thessaloníki ... 396 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 411 km
Zagreb ... 411 km
Craiova ... 424 km
Napoli ... 431 km
Plovdiv ... 470 km
Ljubljana ... 507 km
Budapest ... 520 km
Rome ... 524 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 576 km
Sector 6 ... 595 km
Sector 5 ... 598 km
Sector 4 ... 601 km
Bucharest ... 602 km
Sector 2 ... 605 km
Sector 3 ... 606 km
Bratislava ... 610 km
Braşov ... 620 km
Florence ... 626 km
Vienna ... 633 km
Bologna ... 638 km
Athens ... 651 km

Montenegro Montenegro: Neighbouring Countries