Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Šavnik, MontenegroŠavnikMontenegro

What time is it?

Current local time inŠavnik Montenegro

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Podgorica

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Šavnik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Šavnik: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Šavnik

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Šavnik

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Savnik
  • Shavnik
  • Šavnik
  • Шавник
  • Шавнік

Country

Šavnik is a city in Montenegro.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Podgorica.

Population

633 People

Cities around Šavnik (Opština Šavnik)

Sarajevo ... 115 km
Pristina ... 169 km
Tirana ... 189 km
Skopje ... 215 km
Belgrade ... 231 km
Bari ... 271 km
Sofia ... 340 km
Timişoara ... 352 km
Thessaloníki ... 399 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 402 km
Zagreb ... 402 km
Craiova ... 405 km
Napoli ... 452 km
Plovdiv ... 461 km
Budapest ... 500 km
Ljubljana ... 501 km
Rome ... 540 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 553 km
Sector 6 ... 578 km
Sector 5 ... 580 km
Sector 4 ... 584 km
Bucharest ... 584 km
Sector 2 ... 587 km
Sector 3 ... 589 km
Bratislava ... 593 km
Braşov ... 600 km
Vienna ... 618 km
Florence ... 635 km
Bologna ... 644 km
Athens ... 661 km

Montenegro Montenegro: Neighbouring Countries