Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Istok, KosovoIstokKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time inIstok Kosovo

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Istok to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Istok

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Istok
Today, August 7, 2020

Sunrise Istok

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Istok

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Burim
  • Burimi
  • Istog
  • Istogu
  • Istok
  • Исток

Country

Istok is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

40,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Istok (Komuna e Istogut, Pec)

Pristina ... 56 km
Skopje ... 115 km
Tirana ... 169 km
Sarajevo ... 208 km
Belgrade ... 223 km
Sofia ... 228 km
Thessaloníki ... 306 km
Craiova ... 315 km
Timişoara ... 333 km
Bari ... 343 km
Plovdiv ... 348 km
Sector 6 ... 479 km
Sector 5 ... 481 km
Sector 4 ... 484 km
Bucharest ... 485 km
Sector 2 ... 488 km
Sector 3 ... 490 km
Zagreb ... 492 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 505 km
Braşov ... 517 km
Budapest ... 532 km
Naples ... 541 km
Athens ... 588 km
Varna ... 597 km
Ljubljana ... 599 km
Rome ... 646 km
Bratislava ... 650 km
Constanţa ... 670 km
Galaţi ... 672 km
Vienna ... 682 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries