Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hani i Elezit, KosovoHani i ElezitKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hani i Elezit, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hani i Elezit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hani i Elezit: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Hani i Elezit

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Hani i Elezit

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deneral Jankovic
  • Dzeneral Jankovic
  • Dženeral Janković
  • Elez Han
  • Han i Elezit
  • Hani i Elezit
  • Jankovic
  • Ðeneral Janković
  • Ђенерал Јанковић

Country

Hani i Elezit is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

9,389 People

Cities around Hani i Elezit (Ferizaj)

Skopje ... 21 km
Pristina ... 59 km
Tirana ... 149 km
Sofia ... 174 km
Thessaloníki ... 212 km
Plovdiv ... 277 km
Belgrade ... 300 km
Sarajevo ... 301 km
Craiova ... 312 km
Bari ... 374 km
Timişoara ... 397 km
Sector 6 ... 454 km
Sector 5 ... 455 km
Sector 4 ... 458 km
Bucharest ... 460 km
Sector 2 ... 463 km
Sector 3 ... 464 km
Athens ... 498 km
Braşov ... 517 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 541 km
Varna ... 543 km
Napoli ... 582 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 587 km
Zagreb ... 587 km
Budapest ... 616 km
Sultangazi ... 617 km
Bağcılar ... 618 km
Bahçelievler ... 619 km
Esenler ... 619 km
Zeytinburnu ... 622 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries