Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gjakovë, KosovoGjakovëKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gjakovë, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gjakovë

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Gjakovë: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Gjakovë

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Gjakovë

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gjakova
  • Gjakove
  • Gjakovë

Country

Gjakovë is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

94,158 People

Cities around Gjakovë (Komuna e Gjakovës, Gjakova)

Pristina ... 68 km
Skopje ... 91 km
Tirana ... 126 km
Sarajevo ... 232 km
Sofia ... 235 km
Belgrade ... 267 km
Thessaloníki ... 277 km
Bari ... 319 km
Craiova ... 344 km
Plovdiv ... 347 km
Timişoara ... 377 km
Sector 6 ... 501 km
Sector 5 ... 503 km
Sector 4 ... 506 km
Bucharest ... 508 km
Sector 2 ... 510 km
Sector 3 ... 512 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 520 km
Zagreb ... 520 km
Napoli ... 523 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 546 km
Braşov ... 549 km
Athens ... 551 km
Budapest ... 574 km
Varna ... 606 km
Ljubljana ... 623 km
Rome ... 636 km
Constanţa ... 686 km
Catania ... 688 km
Bratislava ... 688 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries