Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gjilan, KosovoGjilanKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gjilan, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gjilan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Gjilan: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Gjilan

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Gjilan

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gilan
  • Gjilan
  • Gjilani
  • Gnilane
  • Gniljane
  • Gnjilane
  • Gnjilanė
  • Komuna e Gjilanit
  • Гњилане

Country

Gjilan is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

51,912 People

Cities around Gjilan (Komuna e Gjilanit)

Pristina ... 34 km
Skopje ... 52 km
Sofia ... 151 km
Tirana ... 182 km
Thessaloníki ... 232 km
Plovdiv ... 265 km
Belgrade ... 271 km
Craiova ... 277 km
Sarajevo ... 293 km
Timişoara ... 363 km
Bari ... 398 km
Sector 6 ... 424 km
Sector 5 ... 425 km
Sector 4 ... 428 km
Bucharest ... 430 km
Sector 2 ... 433 km
Sector 3 ... 434 km
Braşov ... 483 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 504 km
Varna ... 523 km
Athens ... 525 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 574 km
Zagreb ... 574 km
Budapest ... 588 km
Constanţa ... 604 km
Napoli ... 605 km
Sultangazi ... 611 km
Bağcılar ... 612 km
Bahçelievler ... 613 km
Esenler ... 613 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries