Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gjorče Petro, MacedoniaGjorče PetroMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gjorče Petro, Macedonia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gjorče Petro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Gjorče Petro: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Gjorče Petro

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Gjorče Petro

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djorce Petrov
  • Djorče Petrov
  • Dolce Petrov
  • Gjorce Petrov
  • Gjorçe Petrov
  • Gorc Petrov
  • Gorce Petrov
  • Gorč Petrov
  • Gorče Petrov

Country

Gjorče Petro is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

41,000 People

Cities around Gjorče Petro, Macedonia

Skopje ... 7 km
Pristina ... 75 km
Tirana ... 144 km
Sofia ... 175 km
Thessaloníki ... 197 km
Plovdiv ... 273 km
Sarajevo ... 314 km
Belgrade ... 316 km
Craiova ... 321 km
Bari ... 374 km
Timişoara ... 413 km
Sector 6 ... 459 km
Sector 5 ... 460 km
Sector 4 ... 462 km
Bucharest ... 465 km
Sector 2 ... 468 km
Sector 3 ... 469 km
Athens ... 482 km
Braşov ... 526 km
Varna ... 542 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 554 km
Napoli ... 583 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 601 km
Zagreb ... 601 km
İzmir ... 609 km
Sultangazi ... 610 km
Bağcılar ... 610 km
Bahçelievler ... 611 km
Esenler ... 612 km
Karabağlar ... 612 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries