Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Džepčište, MacedoniaDžepčišteMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Džepčište, Macedonia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Džepčište

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Džepčište: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Džepčište

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Džepčište

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzepchishte
  • Dzepciste
  • Dzepiste
  • Džepište
  • Džepčište
  • Џепчиште

Country

Džepčište is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

8,166 People

Cities around Džepčište (Tetovo)

Skopje ... 35 km
Pristina ... 72 km
Tirana ... 123 km
Sofia ... 200 km
Thessaloníki ... 218 km
Sarajevo ... 291 km
Plovdiv ... 301 km
Belgrade ... 308 km
Craiova ... 337 km
Bari ... 347 km
Timişoara ... 410 km
Sector 6 ... 481 km
Sector 5 ... 482 km
Sector 4 ... 485 km
Bucharest ... 487 km
Sector 2 ... 490 km
Sector 3 ... 491 km
Athens ... 497 km
Braşov ... 543 km
Napoli ... 556 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 561 km
Varna ... 569 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 579 km
Zagreb ... 579 km
Budapest ... 622 km
İzmir ... 633 km
Karabağlar ... 635 km
Sultangazi ... 638 km
Bağcılar ... 639 km
Bahçelievler ... 640 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries