Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pristina, KosovoPristinaKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time inPristina Kosovo

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pristina to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pristina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pristina
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Pristina

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Pristina

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Pryshcina
  • PRN
  • Prestena
  • Prishhina
  • Prishtina
  • Prishtinae
  • Prishtine
  • Prishtinë
  • Prisjtina
  • Pristin
  • Pristina
  • Pristine
  • Pristino
  • Pristína
  • Prisztina
  • Prixtina
  • Priŝtino
  • Priştina
  • Priştine
  • Prištin
  • Priština
  • Priștina
  • Prìstina
  • Prėštėna
  • bryshtyna
  • peulisyutina
  • phrich ti na
  • piristina
  • prisatina
  • pristina
  • pryshtyna
  • prystynh
  • prysٹyna
  • pu li shen di na
  • purishutina
  • Πρίστινα
  • Горад Прышціна
  • Приштинæ
  • Приштина
  • Прищина
  • Պրիշտինա
  • פרישטינה
  • بريشتينا
  • پریسٹینا
  • پریشتینا
  • प्रिस्टिना
  • ਪ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਤੀਨਾ
  • பிரிஸ்டினா
  • พริชตีนา
  • པི་རི་སི་ཊི་ན།
  • პრიშტინა
  • プリシュティナ
  • 普里什蒂納
  • 普里什蒂纳
  • 프리슈티나

Country

Pristina is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

550,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pristina (Komuna e Prishtinës)

Skopje ... 78 km
Sofia ... 173 km
Tirana ... 184 km
Belgrade ... 242 km
Sarajevo ... 260 km
Thessaloníki ... 265 km
Craiova ... 278 km
Plovdiv ... 293 km
Timişoara ... 339 km
Bari ... 386 km
Sector 6 ... 434 km
Sector 5 ... 436 km
Sector 4 ... 439 km
Bucharest ... 441 km
Sector 2 ... 443 km
Sector 3 ... 445 km
Braşov ... 483 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 491 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 541 km
Zagreb ... 541 km
Varna ... 544 km
Athens ... 556 km
Budapest ... 558 km
Napoli ... 589 km
Constanţa ... 620 km
Galaţi ... 630 km
Sultangazi ... 640 km
Bağcılar ... 641 km
Esenler ... 643 km
Bahçelievler ... 643 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries