Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Isniq, KosovoIsniqKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Isniq, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Isniq

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Isniq: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Isniq

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Isniq

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Isniqi
  • Rrezari

Country

Isniq is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

5,500 People

Elevation above sea level

586m

Cities around Isniq (Komuna e Deçanit, Gjakova)

Pristina ... 71 km
Skopje ... 110 km
Tirana ... 141 km
Sarajevo ... 211 km
Sofia ... 243 km
Belgrade ... 248 km
Thessaloníki ... 298 km
Bari ... 319 km
Craiova ... 341 km
Plovdiv ... 359 km
Timişoara ... 360 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 498 km
Zagreb ... 499 km
Sector 6 ... 502 km
Sector 5 ... 504 km
Sector 4 ... 507 km
Bucharest ... 509 km
Sector 2 ... 511 km
Sector 3 ... 513 km
Napoli ... 520 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 533 km
Braşov ... 544 km
Budapest ... 553 km
Athens ... 573 km
Ljubljana ... 603 km
Varna ... 614 km
Rome ... 628 km
Bratislava ... 667 km
Constanţa ... 691 km
Vienna ... 697 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries