Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Deçan, KosovoDeçanKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Deçan, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Deçan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Deçan: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Deçan

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Deçan

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Decan
  • Decani
  • Dekan
  • Deçan
  • Deçani
  • Декан

Country

Deçan is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

50,500 People

Elevation above sea level

612m

Cities around Deçan (Komuna e Deçanit, Gjakova)

Pristina ... 72 km
Skopje ... 110 km
Tirana ... 139 km
Sarajevo ... 212 km
Sofia ... 244 km
Belgrade ... 250 km
Thessaloníki ... 298 km
Bari ... 317 km
Craiova ... 343 km
Plovdiv ... 360 km
Timişoara ... 362 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 499 km
Zagreb ... 499 km
Sector 6 ... 504 km
Sector 5 ... 506 km
Sector 4 ... 509 km
Bucharest ... 510 km
Sector 2 ... 513 km
Sector 3 ... 515 km
Napoli ... 518 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 536 km
Braşov ... 546 km
Budapest ... 555 km
Athens ... 572 km
Ljubljana ... 603 km
Varna ... 615 km
Rome ... 627 km
Bratislava ... 668 km
Constanţa ... 692 km
Catania ... 695 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries