Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Glogovac, KosovoGlogovacKosovo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Glogovac, Kosovo

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Glogovac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Glogovac: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Glogovac

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Glogovac

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Drenas
  • Drenasi
  • Gllogoc
  • Gllogoci
  • Gllogofc
  • Gllogovc
  • Glogovac
  • Glogovce
  • Глоговац

Country

Glogovac is a city in Kosovo.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

58,579 People

Cities around Glogovac (Komuna e Drenasit, Pristina)

Pristina ... 23 km
Skopje ... 82 km
Tirana ... 167 km
Sofia ... 195 km
Belgrade ... 242 km
Sarajevo ... 244 km
Thessaloníki ... 273 km
Craiova ... 298 km
Plovdiv ... 313 km
Timişoara ... 345 km
Bari ... 364 km
Sector 6 ... 456 km
Sector 5 ... 458 km
Sector 4 ... 461 km
Bucharest ... 462 km
Sector 2 ... 465 km
Sector 3 ... 466 km
Braşov ... 503 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 505 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 527 km
Zagreb ... 527 km
Budapest ... 556 km
Athens ... 560 km
Varna ... 566 km
Napoli ... 567 km
Ljubljana ... 635 km
Constanţa ... 643 km
Galaţi ... 652 km
Sultangazi ... 660 km
Bağcılar ... 661 km

Kosovo Kosovo: Neighbouring Countries