Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Graz, AustriaGrazAustria

What time is it?

Current local time inGraz Austria

What day is it in Graz right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Vienna

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Graz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Graz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Graz
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Graz

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Graz

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GRZ
  • Grac
  • Graca
  • Gracas
  • Gradec
  • Graecia
  • Gratz
  • Graz
  • Grác
  • Gráz
  • Grāca
  • Nkrats
  • Qras
  • Styrsky Hradec
  • ge la ci
  • geulacheu
  • ghrats
  • grats
  • gratsa
  • gratsi
  • guratsu
  • kras
  • Štýrský Hradec
  • Γκρατς
  • Грац
  • Գրաց
  • גראץ
  • غراتس
  • گراتس
  • ग्रात्स
  • กราซ
  • გრაცი
  • グラーツ
  • 格拉茨
  • 그라츠

Country

Graz is a city in Austria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Vienna.

Population

222,326 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Graz (Graz Stadt, Styria)

Ljubljana ... 135 km
Zagreb ... 145 km
Vienna ... 146 km
Bratislava ... 179 km
Brno ... 252 km
Budapest ... 292 km
Munich ... 332 km
Prague ... 343 km
Ostrava ... 380 km
Augsburg ... 392 km
Sarajevo ... 424 km
Bologna ... 434 km
Nürnberg ... 438 km
Katowice ... 453 km
Dresden ... 460 km
Wrocław ... 462 km
Belgrade ... 473 km
Timişoara ... 485 km
Kraków ... 488 km
Florence ... 494 km
Leipzig ... 531 km
Milan ... 531 km
Stuttgart ... 537 km
Zürich ... 553 km
Genoa ... 598 km
Poznań ... 600 km
Karlsruhe ... 603 km
Łódź ... 610 km
Rome ... 616 km
Mannheim ... 619 km