Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Feldkirch, AustriaFeldkirchAustria

What time is it?

Current local time inFeldkirch Austria

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Vienna

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Feldkirch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Feldkirch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Feldkirch
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Feldkirch

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Feldkirch

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fel'dkirkh
  • Feldkirch
  • pldqyrk
  • Фельдкирх
  • פלדקירך

Country

Feldkirch is a city in Austria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Vienna.

Population

31,082 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Feldkirch (Politischer Bezirk Feldkirch, Vorarlberg)

Zürich ... 86 km
Augsburg ... 163 km
Stuttgart ... 174 km
München ... 187 km
Milano ... 198 km
Strasbourg ... 210 km
Karlsruhe ... 218 km
Mannheim ... 265 km
Nürnberg ... 272 km
Turin ... 283 km
Genoa ... 314 km
Wiesbaden ... 332 km
Bologna ... 332 km
Florence ... 403 km
Ljubljana ... 414 km
Lyon ... 414 km
Nice ... 431 km
Bonn ... 435 km
Köln ... 459 km
Aachen ... 481 km
Wuppertal ... 485 km
Düsseldorf ... 494 km
Prague ... 498 km
Dortmund ... 501 km
Mönchengladbach ... 503 km
Leipzig ... 504 km
Bochum ... 505 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 509 km
Essen ... 509 km