Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wolfurt, AustriaWolfurtAustria

What time is it?

Current local time inWolfurt Austria

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Vienna

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wolfurt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wolfurt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wolfurt
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Wolfurt

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Wolfurt

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kirchdorf
  • Vol'furt
  • Volfurt
  • Wolfurt
  • wlfwrt
  • wo er fu te
  • Волфурт
  • Вольфурт
  • ولفورت
  • 沃尔富特

Country

Wolfurt is a city in Austria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Vienna.

Population

8,110 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wolfurt (Politischer Bezirk Bregenz, Vorarlberg)

Zürich ... 97 km
Augsburg ... 136 km
Stuttgart ... 152 km
München ... 164 km
Karlsruhe ... 201 km
Strasbourg ... 203 km
Milano ... 225 km
Nürnberg ... 244 km
Mannheim ... 246 km
Turin ... 311 km
Wiesbaden ... 312 km
Genoa ... 342 km
Bologna ... 351 km
Ljubljana ... 412 km
Bonn ... 418 km
Florence ... 423 km
Lyon ... 436 km
Köln ... 443 km
Nice ... 460 km
Wuppertal ... 467 km
Aachen ... 468 km
Prague ... 472 km
Leipzig ... 475 km
Düsseldorf ... 477 km
Dortmund ... 482 km
Bochum ... 486 km
Mönchengladbach ... 488 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 490 km
Essen ... 491 km