Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Friedrichshafen, GermanyFriedrichshafenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFriedrichshafen Germany

What day is it in Friedrichshafen right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Friedrichshafen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Friedrichshafen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Friedrichshafen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Friedrichshafen
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Friedrichshafen

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Friedrichshafen

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FDH
  • Fridrikhsgafen
  • Fridrikhskhafen
  • Fridrixshafen
  • Friedrichshafen
  • Frydrykhsgafen
  • fei te lie gang
  • frydryshshafn
  • furidorihisuhafen
  • peulideulihiseuhapen
  • phridariksahaphena
  • pridrikhshapeni
  • Фридрихсхафен
  • Фрыдрыхсгафен
  • Фрідріхсгафен
  • Ֆրիդրիխսհաֆեն
  • פרידריכסהאפן
  • فريدريشسهافن
  • فریدریشسهافن
  • फ्रीडरिक्सहाफेन
  • ფრიდრიხსჰაფენი
  • フリードリヒスハーフェン
  • 腓特烈港
  • 프리드리히스하펜

Country

Friedrichshafen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

58,403 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Friedrichshafen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 81 km
Stuttgart ... 127 km
Augsburg ... 139 km
Karlsruhe ... 172 km
Strasbourg ... 172 km
Munich ... 177 km
Mannheim ... 218 km
Nürnberg ... 236 km
Milan ... 243 km
Wiesbaden ... 285 km
Turin ... 319 km
Genoa ... 361 km
Bologna ... 379 km
Bonn ... 389 km
Köln ... 414 km
Lyon ... 426 km
Aachen ... 438 km
Wuppertal ... 438 km
Ljubljana ... 440 km
Düsseldorf ... 448 km
Florence ... 450 km
Dortmund ... 454 km
Mönchengladbach ... 458 km
Bochum ... 458 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 462 km
Essen ... 463 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 465 km
Leipzig ... 467 km
Duisburg ... 469 km