Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thal, SwitzerlandThalSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inThal Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Thal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Thal
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Thal

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Thal

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altenrhein
  • Tal'
  • Thal SG
  • Thal i Sveits
  • ta er
  • Таль
  • 塔爾

Country

Thal is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

6,433 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thal (Wahlkreis Rorschach, Saint Gallen)

Zürich ... 83 km
Augsburg ... 146 km
Stuttgart ... 149 km
Munich ... 177 km
Strasbourg ... 191 km
Karlsruhe ... 194 km
Milan ... 223 km
Mannheim ... 240 km
Nürnberg ... 250 km
Turin ... 304 km
Wiesbaden ... 307 km
Genoa ... 341 km
Bologna ... 357 km
Bonn ... 411 km
Lyon ... 423 km
Ljubljana ... 425 km
Florence ... 428 km
Köln ... 435 km
Nice ... 454 km
Aachen ... 459 km
Wuppertal ... 460 km
Düsseldorf ... 470 km
Dortmund ... 476 km
Mönchengladbach ... 480 km
Bochum ... 480 km
Leipzig ... 482 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 484 km
Prague ... 484 km
Essen ... 485 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries