Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Götzis, AustriaGötzisAustria

What time is it?

Current local time inGötzis Austria

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Vienna

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Götzis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Götzis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Götzis
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Götzis

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Götzis

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • G'ocis
  • Gecis
  • Getcis
  • Gjotcis
  • Gotzis
  • Götzis
  • ge qi si
  • getsu~isu
  • gwtsyz
  • Гетціс
  • Гецис
  • Гьоцис
  • Гётцис
  • گوتسیز
  • ゲツィス
  • 格齊斯

Country

Götzis is a city in Austria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Vienna.

Population

10,342 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Götzis (Politischer Bezirk Feldkirch, Vorarlberg)

Zürich ... 87 km
Augsburg ... 153 km
Stuttgart ... 164 km
München ... 179 km
Strasbourg ... 205 km
Milano ... 209 km
Karlsruhe ... 209 km
Mannheim ... 256 km
Nürnberg ... 261 km
Turin ... 294 km
Wiesbaden ... 323 km
Genoa ... 325 km
Bologna ... 341 km
Florence ... 412 km
Ljubljana ... 415 km
Lyon ... 421 km
Bonn ... 426 km
Nice ... 442 km
Köln ... 451 km
Aachen ... 474 km
Wuppertal ... 476 km
Düsseldorf ... 485 km
Prague ... 489 km
Dortmund ... 492 km
Leipzig ... 493 km
Mönchengladbach ... 495 km
Bochum ... 496 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 499 km
Essen ... 500 km