Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Amriswil, SwitzerlandAmriswilSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inAmriswil Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Amriswil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Amriswil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Amriswil
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Amriswil

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Amriswil

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amrisvil'
  • Amriswil
  • a mu li si wei er
  • amry wyl
  • Амрисвиль
  • آمری ویل
  • 阿姆里斯維爾

Country

Amriswil is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

11,351 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Amriswil (Bezirk Arbon, Thurgau)

Zürich ... 63 km
Stuttgart ... 137 km
Augsburg ... 158 km
Strasbourg ... 169 km
Karlsruhe ... 176 km
Munich ... 194 km
Mannheim ... 224 km
Milan ... 230 km
Nürnberg ... 254 km
Wiesbaden ... 292 km
Turin ... 302 km
Genoa ... 347 km
Bologna ... 374 km
Bonn ... 393 km
Lyon ... 408 km
Köln ... 418 km
Aachen ... 439 km
Wuppertal ... 443 km
Florence ... 443 km
Ljubljana ... 449 km
Düsseldorf ... 452 km
Nice ... 453 km
Dortmund ... 461 km
Mönchengladbach ... 461 km
Bochum ... 464 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 467 km
Essen ... 468 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 470 km
Duisburg ... 473 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries