Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Frauenfeld, SwitzerlandFrauenfeldSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inFrauenfeld Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Frauenfeld to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Frauenfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Frauenfeld
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Frauenfeld

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Frauenfeld

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frauehnfel'd
  • Frauenfel'd
  • Frauenfeld
  • Frauenfelda
  • ZHE
  • frawnfyld
  • frwanfld
  • fu lao en fei er de
  • furauenferuto
  • peulauenpelteu
  • Фрауенфелд
  • Фрауенфельд
  • Фрауэнфельд
  • Фраўэнфельд
  • فراؤئنفیلڈ
  • فراونفيلد
  • فراونفیلد
  • فروآنفلد
  • フラウエンフェルト
  • 弗勞恩費爾德
  • 프라우엔펠트

Country

Frauenfeld is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

21,979 People

Elevation above sea level

417m

Major cities in the vicinity of Frauenfeld (Bezirk Frauenfeld, Thurgau)

Zürich ... 35 km
Stuttgart ... 137 km
Strasbourg ... 146 km
Karlsruhe ... 165 km
Augsburg ... 184 km
Mannheim ... 216 km
Munich ... 224 km
Milan ... 232 km
Nürnberg ... 272 km
Wiesbaden ... 283 km
Turin ... 291 km
Genoa ... 347 km
Bonn ... 379 km
Lyon ... 381 km
Bologna ... 390 km
Köln ... 403 km
Aachen ... 420 km
Wuppertal ... 431 km
Düsseldorf ... 438 km
Nice ... 444 km
Mönchengladbach ... 445 km
Dortmund ... 451 km
Bochum ... 453 km
Essen ... 455 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 456 km
Florence ... 457 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 458 km
Duisburg ... 460 km
Ljubljana ... 479 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries