Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pfäffikon / Pfäffikon (Dorfkern), SwitzerlandPfäffikon / Pfäffikon (Dorfkern)Switzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inPfäffikon / Pfäffikon (Dorfkern) Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pfäffikon / Pfäffikon (Dorfkern) to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pfäffikon / Pfäffikon (Dorfkern)

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Pfäffikon / Pfäffikon (Dorfkern)
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Pfäffikon / Pfäffikon (Dorfkern)

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Pfäffikon / Pfäffikon (Dorfkern)

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pfaeffikon (Dorfkern)
  • Pfäffikon (Dorfkern)

Country

Pfäffikon / Pfäffikon (Dorfkern) is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,595 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pfäffikon / Pfäffikon (Dorfkern) (Bezirk Pfäffikon, Zurich)

Zürich ... 19 km
Strasbourg ... 158 km
Stuttgart ... 159 km
Karlsruhe ... 183 km
Augsburg ... 202 km
Milan ... 213 km
Mannheim ... 235 km
Munich ... 239 km
Turin ... 268 km
Nürnberg ... 294 km
Wiesbaden ... 302 km
Genoa ... 327 km
Lyon ... 362 km
Bologna ... 377 km
Bonn ... 394 km
Köln ... 419 km
Nice ... 422 km
Aachen ... 433 km
Florence ... 442 km
Wuppertal ... 448 km
Düsseldorf ... 454 km
Mönchengladbach ... 460 km
Dortmund ... 469 km
Bochum ... 470 km
Essen ... 472 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 473 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 475 km
Duisburg ... 476 km
Ljubljana ... 481 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries