Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hinwil, SwitzerlandHinwilSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inHinwil Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hinwil to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hinwil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hinwil
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Hinwil

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Hinwil

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hinvilis
  • Khinvil
  • Khinvil'
  • xin wei er
  • Хинвил
  • Хинвиль
  • 欣維爾

Country

Hinwil is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,488 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hinwil (Bezirk Hinwil, Zurich)

Zürich ... 25 km
Stuttgart ... 166 km
Strasbourg ... 167 km
Karlsruhe ... 192 km
Augsburg ... 203 km
Milan ... 204 km
Munich ... 238 km
Mannheim ... 244 km
Turin ... 262 km
Nürnberg ... 298 km
Wiesbaden ... 311 km
Genoa ... 318 km
Lyon ... 363 km
Bologna ... 368 km
Bonn ... 404 km
Nice ... 415 km
Köln ... 429 km
Florence ... 432 km
Aachen ... 443 km
Wuppertal ... 457 km
Düsseldorf ... 463 km
Mönchengladbach ... 470 km
Ljubljana ... 474 km
Dortmund ... 478 km
Bochum ... 479 km
Essen ... 481 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 482 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 484 km
Duisburg ... 485 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries