Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thalwil, SwitzerlandThalwilSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inThalwil Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Thalwil to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thalwil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Thalwil
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Thalwil

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Thalwil

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tal'vil'
  • ta er wei er
  • tl wyl
  • Тальвиль
  • تل ویل
  • 塔爾維爾

Country

Thalwil is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

13,296 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thalwil (Bezirk Horgen, Zurich)

Zürich ... 9 km
Strasbourg ... 157 km
Stuttgart ... 172 km
Karlsruhe ... 190 km
Milan ... 208 km
Augsburg ... 222 km
Mannheim ... 242 km
Turin ... 255 km
Munich ... 259 km
Wiesbaden ... 309 km
Nürnberg ... 312 km
Genoa ... 320 km
Lyon ... 343 km
Bologna ... 380 km
Bonn ... 397 km
Nice ... 409 km
Köln ... 421 km
Aachen ... 432 km
Florence ... 442 km
Wuppertal ... 451 km
Düsseldorf ... 456 km
Mönchengladbach ... 461 km
Dortmund ... 473 km
Bochum ... 474 km
Essen ... 475 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 477 km
Duisburg ... 478 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 479 km
Ljubljana ... 495 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries