Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Langnau am Albis, SwitzerlandLangnau am AlbisSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inLangnau am Albis Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Langnau am Albis to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Langnau am Albis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Langnau am Albis
Today, February 27, 2020

Sunrise Langnau am Albis

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Langnau am Albis

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Langnau ce Albis
  • Langnau ĉe Albis
  • Langnau-na-Al'bise
  • a er bi si fu jin lang nao
  • Лангнау-на-Альбисе
  • 阿爾比斯附近朗瑙

Country

Langnau am Albis is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

7,000 People

Elevation above sea level

490m

Major cities in the vicinity of Langnau am Albis (Bezirk Horgen, Zurich)

Zürich ... 9 km
Strasbourg ... 157 km
Stuttgart ... 172 km
Karlsruhe ... 190 km
Milano ... 208 km
Augsburg ... 224 km
Mannheim ... 243 km
Turin ... 254 km
München ... 261 km
Wiesbaden ... 309 km
Nürnberg ... 313 km
Genoa ... 317 km
Lyon ... 341 km
Bologna ... 381 km
Bonn ... 397 km
Nice ... 408 km
Köln ... 421 km
Aachen ... 432 km
Florence ... 443 km
Wuppertal ... 452 km
Düsseldorf ... 456 km
Mönchengladbach ... 461 km
Dortmund ... 473 km
Bochum ... 474 km
Essen ... 475 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 477 km
Duisburg ... 478 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 478 km
Ljubljana ... 497 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries