Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wädenswil, SwitzerlandWädenswilSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inWädenswil Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wädenswil to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wädenswil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wädenswil
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Wädenswil

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Wädenswil

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vedensvil
  • Vedensvil'
  • wdnswyl
  • wei deng si wei er
  • Веденсвил
  • Веденсвиль
  • ودنسویل
  • 韋登斯維爾

Country

Wädenswil is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

13,269 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wädenswil (Bezirk Horgen, Zurich)

Zürich ... 19 km
Strasbourg ... 167 km
Stuttgart ... 176 km
Karlsruhe ... 198 km
Milano ... 199 km
Augsburg ... 219 km
Turin ... 250 km
Mannheim ... 251 km
München ... 254 km
Genoa ... 309 km
Nürnberg ... 312 km
Wiesbaden ... 316 km
Lyon ... 347 km
Bologna ... 369 km
Nice ... 404 km
Bonn ... 406 km
Köln ... 431 km
Florence ... 432 km
Aachen ... 442 km
Wuppertal ... 461 km
Düsseldorf ... 465 km
Mönchengladbach ... 471 km
Dortmund ... 482 km
Bochum ... 483 km
Essen ... 484 km
Ljubljana ... 485 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 486 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 487 km
Duisburg ... 488 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries