Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stäfa, SwitzerlandStäfaSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inStäfa Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stäfa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stäfa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Stäfa
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Stäfa

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Stäfa

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtefa
  • shi tai fa
  • stfa
  • Штефа
  • ستفا
  • 施泰法

Country

Stäfa is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,737 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stäfa (Bezirk Meilen, Zurich)

Zürich ... 20 km
Strasbourg ... 168 km
Stuttgart ... 174 km
Karlsruhe ... 197 km
Milan ... 200 km
Augsburg ... 214 km
Mannheim ... 248 km
Munich ... 249 km
Turin ... 253 km
Nürnberg ... 308 km
Genoa ... 313 km
Wiesbaden ... 315 km
Lyon ... 351 km
Bologna ... 368 km
Bonn ... 406 km
Nice ... 407 km
Köln ... 431 km
Florence ... 432 km
Aachen ... 443 km
Wuppertal ... 460 km
Düsseldorf ... 465 km
Mönchengladbach ... 471 km
Dortmund ... 481 km
Ljubljana ... 481 km
Bochum ... 482 km
Essen ... 484 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 485 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 487 km
Duisburg ... 487 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries