Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herrliberg, SwitzerlandHerrlibergSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inHerrliberg Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Herrliberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Herrliberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Herrliberg
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Herrliberg

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Herrliberg

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kherliberg
  • hei li bo ge
  • Херлиберг
  • Херліберг
  • 黑利伯格

Country

Herrliberg is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,025 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Herrliberg (Bezirk Meilen, Zurich)

Zürich ... 10 km
Strasbourg ... 159 km
Stuttgart ... 171 km
Karlsruhe ... 190 km
Milan ... 207 km
Augsburg ... 218 km
Mannheim ... 243 km
Munich ... 255 km
Turin ... 256 km
Wiesbaden ... 309 km
Nürnberg ... 309 km
Genoa ... 319 km
Lyon ... 346 km
Bologna ... 378 km
Bonn ... 398 km
Nice ... 410 km
Köln ... 423 km
Aachen ... 434 km
Florence ... 440 km
Wuppertal ... 452 km
Düsseldorf ... 457 km
Mönchengladbach ... 463 km
Dortmund ... 474 km
Bochum ... 475 km
Essen ... 476 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 478 km
Duisburg ... 480 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 480 km
Ljubljana ... 491 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries