Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Männedorf, SwitzerlandMännedorfSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inMännedorf Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Männedorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Männedorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Männedorf
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Männedorf

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Männedorf

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mennedorf
  • men nei duo fu
  • Меннедорф
  • 門內多夫

Country

Männedorf is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

7,951 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Männedorf (Bezirk Meilen, Zurich)

Zürich ... 17 km
Strasbourg ... 165 km
Stuttgart ... 173 km
Karlsruhe ... 195 km
Milan ... 202 km
Augsburg ... 215 km
Mannheim ... 247 km
Munich ... 250 km
Turin ... 254 km
Nürnberg ... 308 km
Wiesbaden ... 313 km
Genoa ... 315 km
Lyon ... 351 km
Bologna ... 371 km
Bonn ... 404 km
Nice ... 408 km
Köln ... 428 km
Florence ... 434 km
Aachen ... 441 km
Wuppertal ... 458 km
Düsseldorf ... 463 km
Mönchengladbach ... 469 km
Dortmund ... 479 km
Bochum ... 480 km
Essen ... 482 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 483 km
Ljubljana ... 484 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 485 km
Duisburg ... 485 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries