Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wollerau, SwitzerlandWollerauSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inWollerau Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wollerau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wollerau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Wollerau
Today, October 23, 2020

Sunrise Wollerau

Sunrise

7:55 am

Local time
Sunset Wollerau

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vollerau
  • Wollerau
  • fwlraw
  • wwlraw
  • Воллерау
  • فولراو
  • وولراؤ

Country

Wollerau is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

6,883 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wollerau (Bezirk Höfe, Schwyz)

Zürich ... 24 km
Strasbourg ... 172 km
Stuttgart ... 179 km
Milan ... 195 km
Karlsruhe ... 202 km
Augsburg ... 218 km
Turin ... 248 km
Munich ... 251 km
Mannheim ... 254 km
Genoa ... 308 km
Nürnberg ... 313 km
Wiesbaden ... 320 km
Lyon ... 349 km
Bologna ... 364 km
Nice ... 402 km
Bonn ... 411 km
Florence ... 427 km
Köln ... 435 km
Aachen ... 447 km
Wuppertal ... 465 km
Düsseldorf ... 470 km
Mönchengladbach ... 476 km
Ljubljana ... 480 km
Dortmund ... 486 km
Bochum ... 487 km
Essen ... 489 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 490 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 492 km
Duisburg ... 492 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries