Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uznach, SwitzerlandUznachSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inUznach Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Uznach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Uznach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Uznach
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Uznach

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Uznach

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ucnakh
  • Uznach
  • awznk
  • wu ci na he
  • Уцнах
  • اوزنک
  • 烏茨納赫

Country

Uznach is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,561 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uznach (Wahlkreis See-Gaster, Saint Gallen)

Zürich ... 38 km
Stuttgart ... 173 km
Strasbourg ... 180 km
Milano ... 195 km
Augsburg ... 199 km
Karlsruhe ... 202 km
München ... 231 km
Mannheim ... 254 km
Turin ... 259 km
Nürnberg ... 298 km
Genoa ... 308 km
Wiesbaden ... 320 km
Bologna ... 355 km
Lyon ... 369 km
Nice ... 411 km
Bonn ... 415 km
Florence ... 420 km
Köln ... 440 km
Aachen ... 455 km
Ljubljana ... 461 km
Wuppertal ... 469 km
Düsseldorf ... 474 km
Mönchengladbach ... 481 km
Dortmund ... 488 km
Bochum ... 490 km
Essen ... 492 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 493 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 495 km
Duisburg ... 496 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries