Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberuzwil, SwitzerlandOberuzwilSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inOberuzwil Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oberuzwil to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oberuzwil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Oberuzwil
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Oberuzwil

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Oberuzwil

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oberucvil'
  • shang wu zi wei er
  • Оберуцвиль
  • 上烏茲維爾

Country

Oberuzwil is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,616 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberuzwil (Wahlkreis Wil, Saint Gallen)

Zürich ... 47 km
Stuttgart ... 149 km
Strasbourg ... 169 km
Augsburg ... 176 km
Karlsruhe ... 184 km
München ... 211 km
Milano ... 217 km
Mannheim ... 234 km
Nürnberg ... 272 km
Turin ... 285 km
Wiesbaden ... 301 km
Genoa ... 331 km
Bologna ... 369 km
Lyon ... 390 km
Bonn ... 399 km
Köln ... 423 km
Florence ... 436 km
Nice ... 437 km
Aachen ... 442 km
Wuppertal ... 451 km
Ljubljana ... 457 km
Düsseldorf ... 458 km
Mönchengladbach ... 466 km
Dortmund ... 469 km
Bochum ... 472 km
Essen ... 475 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 475 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 477 km
Duisburg ... 480 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries