Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pfäffikon, SwitzerlandPfäffikonSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inPfäffikon Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pfäffikon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pfäffikon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Pfäffikon
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Pfäffikon

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Pfäffikon

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Faffinchova
  • Pfaeffikon
  • Pfaeffikon ZH
  • Pfaeffikon i Zuerich
  • Pfeffikon
  • Pfefikon
  • Pfäffikon ZH
  • Pfäffikon i Zürich
  • pu fei fei kong
  • Пфефикон
  • Пфеффикон
  • 普費菲孔

Country

Pfäffikon is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

7,994 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pfäffikon (Bezirk Pfäffikon, Zurich)

Zürich ... 20 km
Strasbourg ... 159 km
Stuttgart ... 159 km
Karlsruhe ... 184 km
Augsburg ... 202 km
Milano ... 212 km
Mannheim ... 236 km
München ... 239 km
Turin ... 268 km
Nürnberg ... 294 km
Wiesbaden ... 303 km
Genoa ... 324 km
Lyon ... 363 km
Bologna ... 376 km
Bonn ... 395 km
Köln ... 420 km
Nice ... 421 km
Aachen ... 434 km
Florence ... 441 km
Wuppertal ... 449 km
Düsseldorf ... 454 km
Mönchengladbach ... 461 km
Dortmund ... 469 km
Bochum ... 471 km
Essen ... 473 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 474 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 475 km
Duisburg ... 476 km
Ljubljana ... 480 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries