Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zürich (Kreis 8) / Mühlebach, SwitzerlandZürich (Kreis 8) / MühlebachSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inZürich (Kreis 8) / Mühlebach Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zürich (Kreis 8) / Mühlebach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zürich (Kreis 8) / Mühlebach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zürich (Kreis 8) / Mühlebach
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Zürich (Kreis 8) / Mühlebach

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Zürich (Kreis 8) / Mühlebach

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muehlebach
  • Mühlebach

Country

Zürich (Kreis 8) / Mühlebach is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,570 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zürich (Kreis 8) / Mühlebach (Bezirk Zürich, Zurich)

Zürich ... 2 km
Strasbourg ... 150 km
Stuttgart ... 165 km
Karlsruhe ... 183 km
Milano ... 215 km
Augsburg ... 218 km
Mannheim ... 236 km
München ... 257 km
Turin ... 262 km
Wiesbaden ... 301 km
Nürnberg ... 307 km
Genoa ... 324 km
Lyon ... 346 km
Bologna ... 386 km
Bonn ... 390 km
Köln ... 414 km
Nice ... 416 km
Aachen ... 426 km
Wuppertal ... 445 km
Düsseldorf ... 449 km
Florence ... 449 km
Mönchengladbach ... 454 km
Dortmund ... 466 km
Bochum ... 467 km
Essen ... 468 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 470 km
Duisburg ... 471 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 471 km
Ljubljana ... 498 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries