Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kilchberg, SwitzerlandKilchbergSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inKilchberg Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kilchberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kilchberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kilchberg
Today, October 23, 2020

Sunrise Kilchberg

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Kilchberg

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kil'khberg
  • Kilchberg
  • Kilchberg ZH
  • Kilchberg i Zuerich
  • Kilchberg i Zürich
  • ji xi bo ge
  • Кильхберг
  • 基希伯格

Country

Kilchberg is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

6,511 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kilchberg (Bezirk Horgen, Zurich)

Zürich ... 5 km
Strasbourg ... 153 km
Stuttgart ... 169 km
Karlsruhe ... 186 km
Milan ... 211 km
Augsburg ... 221 km
Mannheim ... 239 km
Turin ... 258 km
Munich ... 259 km
Wiesbaden ... 305 km
Nürnberg ... 310 km
Genoa ... 323 km
Lyon ... 343 km
Bologna ... 384 km
Bonn ... 393 km
Nice ... 412 km
Köln ... 417 km
Aachen ... 428 km
Florence ... 446 km
Wuppertal ... 447 km
Düsseldorf ... 452 km
Mönchengladbach ... 457 km
Dortmund ... 469 km
Bochum ... 470 km
Essen ... 471 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 473 km
Duisburg ... 474 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 475 km
Ljubljana ... 497 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries