Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zürich (Kreis 1), SwitzerlandZürich (Kreis 1)Switzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inZürich (Kreis 1) Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zürich (Kreis 1) to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zürich (Kreis 1)

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Zürich (Kreis 1)
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Zürich (Kreis 1)

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Zürich (Kreis 1)

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altstadt

Country

Zürich (Kreis 1) is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

6,185 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zürich (Kreis 1) (Bezirk Zürich, Zurich)

Strasbourg ... 148 km
Stuttgart ... 164 km
Karlsruhe ... 181 km
Milan ... 216 km
Augsburg ... 219 km
Mannheim ... 234 km
Munich ... 257 km
Turin ... 263 km
Wiesbaden ... 300 km
Nürnberg ... 307 km
Genoa ... 328 km
Lyon ... 346 km
Bologna ... 388 km
Bonn ... 388 km
Köln ... 413 km
Nice ... 417 km
Aachen ... 424 km
Wuppertal ... 442 km
Düsseldorf ... 447 km
Florence ... 451 km
Mönchengladbach ... 453 km
Dortmund ... 464 km
Bochum ... 465 km
Essen ... 466 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 468 km
Duisburg ... 469 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 470 km
Ljubljana ... 499 km
Brussels ... 509 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries