Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schlieren, SwitzerlandSchlierenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inSchlieren Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schlieren to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schlieren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Schlieren
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Schlieren

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Schlieren

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shliren
  • shi li lun
  • shylwran zwrykh
  • Шлирен
  • شیلوران، زوریخ
  • 施利倫

Country

Schlieren is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

12,695 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schlieren (Bezirk Dietikon, Zurich)

Zürich ... 9 km
Strasbourg ... 143 km
Stuttgart ... 164 km
Karlsruhe ... 178 km
Milan ... 221 km
Augsburg ... 224 km
Mannheim ... 231 km
Turin ... 264 km
Munich ... 264 km
Wiesbaden ... 296 km
Nürnberg ... 310 km
Genoa ... 332 km
Lyon ... 341 km
Bonn ... 383 km
Bologna ... 395 km
Köln ... 408 km
Aachen ... 418 km
Nice ... 418 km
Wuppertal ... 438 km
Düsseldorf ... 442 km
Mönchengladbach ... 447 km
Florence ... 457 km
Dortmund ... 460 km
Bochum ... 461 km
Essen ... 462 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 463 km
Duisburg ... 464 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 465 km
Brussels ... 502 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries