Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Würenlos, SwitzerlandWürenlosSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inWürenlos Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Würenlos to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Würenlos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Würenlos
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Würenlos

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Würenlos

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vjurenlos
  • Wurenlos
  • Würenlos
  • wei lun luo si
  • Вюренлос
  • 維倫洛斯

Country

Würenlos is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,497 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Würenlos (Bezirk Baden, Aargau)

Zürich ... 18 km
Strasbourg ... 135 km
Stuttgart ... 162 km
Karlsruhe ... 173 km
Mannheim ... 226 km
Augsburg ... 228 km
Milan ... 228 km
Turin ... 267 km
Munich ... 269 km
Wiesbaden ... 291 km
Nürnberg ... 311 km
Genoa ... 338 km
Lyon ... 338 km
Bonn ... 377 km
Köln ... 401 km
Bologna ... 403 km
Aachen ... 410 km
Nice ... 421 km
Wuppertal ... 431 km
Düsseldorf ... 435 km
Mönchengladbach ... 440 km
Bochum ... 454 km
Dortmund ... 454 km
Essen ... 455 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 457 km
Duisburg ... 458 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 459 km
Florence ... 465 km
Brussels ... 494 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries