Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rümlang, SwitzerlandRümlangSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inRümlang Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rümlang to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rümlang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Rümlang
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Rümlang

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Rümlang

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rjumlang
  • lu mu lang
  • Рюмланг
  • 呂姆朗

Country

Rümlang is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

5,144 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rümlang (Bezirk Dielsdorf, Zurich)

Zürich ... 10 km
Strasbourg ... 140 km
Stuttgart ... 156 km
Karlsruhe ... 172 km
Augsburg ... 215 km
Mannheim ... 225 km
Milan ... 225 km
Munich ... 256 km
Turin ... 271 km
Wiesbaden ... 291 km
Nürnberg ... 301 km
Genoa ... 337 km
Lyon ... 350 km
Bonn ... 380 km
Bologna ... 396 km
Köln ... 404 km
Aachen ... 415 km
Nice ... 425 km
Wuppertal ... 433 km
Düsseldorf ... 438 km
Mönchengladbach ... 444 km
Dortmund ... 456 km
Bochum ... 456 km
Essen ... 458 km
Florence ... 459 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 459 km
Duisburg ... 461 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 461 km
Münster ... 502 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries