Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dübendorf, SwitzerlandDübendorfSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inDübendorf Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dübendorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dübendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Dübendorf
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Dübendorf

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Dübendorf

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Duebendorf
  • Dübendorf

Country

Dübendorf is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

19,882 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dübendorf (Bezirk Uster, Zurich)

Zürich ... 7 km
Strasbourg ... 149 km
Stuttgart ... 159 km
Karlsruhe ... 179 km
Augsburg ... 212 km
Milan ... 218 km
Mannheim ... 231 km
Munich ... 251 km
Turin ... 267 km
Wiesbaden ... 297 km
Nürnberg ... 300 km
Genoa ... 331 km
Lyon ... 353 km
Bologna ... 387 km
Bonn ... 387 km
Köln ... 412 km
Nice ... 421 km
Aachen ... 424 km
Wuppertal ... 441 km
Düsseldorf ... 446 km
Florence ... 451 km
Mönchengladbach ... 452 km
Dortmund ... 463 km
Bochum ... 464 km
Essen ... 465 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 467 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 468 km
Duisburg ... 468 km
Ljubljana ... 494 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries