Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bellinzona, SwitzerlandBellinzonaSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inBellinzona Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bellinzona to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bellinzona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bellinzona
Today, February 27, 2020

Sunrise Bellinzona

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Bellinzona

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belinzona
  • Bellincona
  • Bellinzona
  • Bellinzone
  • Bilitio
  • ZDI
  • berrintsu~ona
  • Беллинцона
  • ベッリンツォーナ

Country

Bellinzona is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

16,572 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bellinzona (Bellinzona District, Ticino)

Milano ... 82 km
Zürich ... 135 km
Turin ... 163 km
Genoa ... 195 km
Bologna ... 264 km
Strasbourg ... 283 km
Augsburg ... 284 km
Stuttgart ... 286 km
München ... 297 km
Nice ... 308 km
Karlsruhe ... 314 km
Florence ... 320 km
Lyon ... 338 km
Mannheim ... 366 km
Nürnberg ... 395 km
Marseille ... 432 km
Wiesbaden ... 433 km
Ljubljana ... 440 km
Bonn ... 523 km
Köln ... 548 km
Rome ... 550 km
Aachen ... 557 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 559 km
Zagreb ... 559 km
Wuppertal ... 578 km
Düsseldorf ... 582 km
Mönchengladbach ... 587 km
Dortmund ... 599 km
Bochum ... 600 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries